Key Features for Skin:
- Nourishes dry skin by keeping the skin hydrated and supple regardless of the external harsh climatic conditions
- Treats nappy rashes by alleviates redness and itchiness.
- Thickens the outermost layer of our skin hence decreases fine lines.
- Also used to remove oil-based makeup and temporary tattoos
- Acts as a conditioner for eyelashes and brows
Key Features for Hair:
- Treats dandruff and scalp psoriasis by loosen dry scales on the hair scalp and alleviates inflammation
- Locks in the moisture of our hair by creating barriers over the cuticle scales
- Enhances hair elasticity and reduces hair breakage for easier hair brushing and styling due to its antistatic properties
- Delivers good hair conditioning
- Restores the shine to our hair
- Boosts hair volume
- INCI: Mineral oil (Paraffinum Liquidum)
- CAS: 8012-95-1
- Origin: India
- Raw material source: Petroleum
- Use: Can be added to formula as-is. It can also be applied directly and massaged onto any areas of the body and hair or with other carrier oil. For external use only.
- Recommend usage: 1% – 100%. For external use only.
- Appearance: Transparent Clear Liquid
- Applications: creams, lotions, lip balm, baby oil, hair oil & other cosmetics products
- Shelf life: 24 months or longer when properly stored in a closed container at a cool and dry place.