A safe and gentle stimulating facial tonic. Can be used as a toner in the daily skin routine. Ideal for normal to oily skin care. Reduces dark circles, puffiness & increases blood flow to the skin. An excellent hair rinse to encourage growth and impart shine.
- Botanical Name: Rosmarinus Officinalis Distillate
- CAS: 84604-14-8
- Origin: Spain
- Method of Extraction: Pure distillate
- Plant Part: Leaves
- Color: Clear
- Use: Add to water phase of formulas.
- Recommended Usage: 1 – 100%. For external use only.
- Applications: Serums, lotions, creams, toners, hair and body shampoos, soaps, gels, sun and after-sun care, sunscreens.
- Shelf life: 24 months or longer when properly stored in the refrigerator.