Cocamidopropyl Betaine (CAPB)

Cocamidopropyl Betaine (CAPB) 35%

RM5.00RM12.00

Cocamidopropyl Betaine is an amphoteric surfactant or foaming agent derived from coconut oil. It is compatible with other cationic, anionic, and nonionic surfactants. It provides nice detergent, foaming, conditioning, antistatic and anti-bacterial effect. It provides excellent foaming and viscosity to the anionic surfactant systems. Our Cocamidopropyl Betaine (CAPB) is widely used in shampoos, body washes, facial washes, liquid soaps, makeup removers, shower gels, skin care products, cleaning products and etc.

Clear

Product Description

Key Features:

  • Excellent solubility and compatibility
  • Excellent detergent and foaming effect
  • Conditioning, anti-static and anti-bacterial properties
  • Good anti hard water surfactant
  • Non-irritating
  • Reduce skin or eyes irritation for anionic surfactants
  • Viscosity builder for anionic surfactants solutions
  • Biodegradable

Product Details:

  • Usage: 1% – 40%
  • Appearance: Clear to slight yellow liquid
  • INCI: Cocamidopropyl Betaine
  • Active Ingredients: Coconut fatty acids with dimethylaminopropylamine
  • CAS: 86438-79-1

Safety Considerations:

Do not use internally. Please keep out of eyes, and out of the reach of children.

Additional Information

Surfactants Size

100ML, 500ML, 1 Liter

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.