Olive Wax is a self-emulsifying and thickening derived from olive oil. It is natural skin hydration, moisturizer compatible with a wide variety of cosmetic and active ingredients over a wide pH range (3 to 12).
- Day and Night Cream, Face and Eye-contour Creams
- Sun-screen and After-sun Products
- Baby Care Products
- Hair Conditioning Creams
- Make-up: Mascara, Creamy Foundations and Eye-liners
How to Use:
Lotion and Serum
5% to 8% of Olive Wax, 95% to 92% of Water Phase
- Melt the Olive wax and heat up to 60-70°C
- Add into warm water and mix quickly until it blend.
Note:- higher % on olive wax will get thicker result, using the 5% of olive wax will make a gel cream effect.
Lotion and Cream
4% to 5% of Olive Wax, 5% to 25% of Oil Phase, 30%-90% Water Phase
- Melt the Olive wax in oil phase and heat up to 60-70°C
- Add into warm water and mix quickly until it blends