Jojoba Wax PEG-80 Esters

RM13.00RM150.00

Jojoba Wax PEG-80 Esters provides water-soluble jojoba emolliency for skincare formulations. Jojoba Esters is used commonly due to its similarity to the natural oils produced by the human skin and its high oxidative stability. It has clinically proven to reduce dryness that leads to flaky, rough patches on the skin.  It is also effective in diminishing fine lines, increasing the skin firmness and helping to reverse visible signs of ageing.

It has good clarity when dissolved in water and does not negatively influence foam properties.

Clear

Description

Key Features:

  • Jojoba oil is like velvet on your skin
  • Good water solubility and can be used for transparent products
  • Suitable for all types of skin
  • Excellent permeability and wettability
  • Fat rich agent
  • Water soluble emollients
  • Alcohol and water alcohol soluble, can be used for water-based transparent products

Product Details:

  • Appearance : Near White Flakes
  • Solubility : Soluble in water, Oil dispersible
  • Shelf Life : 24 months when stored in proper storage
  • Storage : Tightly sealed/protected from direct heat, light and moisture
  • Suggest Usage:
    • Aftershave ……………………. 2 – 5%
    • Bath Oil ………………………. 0.5 – 1%
    • Cleanser ………………………. . 1 – 5%
    • Creams & Lotions……………. 0.5 – 5%
    • Cologne……………………….. 1 – 3%
    • Nail Care ……………………… 1 – 5%
    • Shampoo …………………….. 0.2 – 5%
    • Skin Freshener ………………. 1 – 3%
  • Applications:
    • Shower Gel , Shampoo
    • Skin Care Transparent Gel
    • Florida Water
    • Toner
    • Hair spray , mousse
    • Hair and body conditioners
    • Face Mist
    • Creams, Lotions
    • Massage Oils, balms
    • Lip Care Products

Additional information

Weight N/A
Size

100g, 500g, 1kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.